SEE OUR

Last-Minute
Openings!

 

SALON SERVICES

Salon

TANGERINE'S TIERED HAIR SERVICE STRUCTURE
At Tangerine, continuing education and offering our guests knowledge and experience in the latest hair services is paramount. We have several service levels from which you can choose. Depending on your individual needs, there is a Tangerine artist who can create the experience you are looking for. Promotion through these levels is based on a number of criteria including education, customer satisfaction rates, salon experience with Tangerine and proficiency in advanced techniques.

Haircut-Style

All haircuts include stress-relieving scalp massage, shampoo, condition and styling.

Nouveau StylistStylistSenior StylistAdvanced StylistMaster Stylist
Women45+50+60+70+80+
Men35+35+45+55+65+
Children30+35+40+45+55+
Shampoo & Blow Out30+35+40+50+60+
Special Occasion Style45+60+75+80+85+
VoMor™ Hair Extensions
Prices vary depending on length and volume

*Treatment Cuts combine a haircut with a transformative botanical moisture or repair treatment leaving your hair healthy, shiny and improved by up to 86% taking no additional time.

Color

AVEDA's Full Spectrum™, 97% naturally derived, damage free color, is truly a breakthrough in technology. Full Spectrum™ drenches each strand in sunflower, castor and jojoba oils to maintain the condition of your hair and deliver exceptional shine.

Nouveau StylistStylistSenior StylistAdvanced StylistMaster Stylist
Retouch Root Color70+75+85+95+105+
Full Color85+90+105+120+140+
Partial Highlights/Lowlights90+95+110+130+150+
Full Highlights/Lowlights100+120+135+155+175+
Partial Balayage175+180+195+210+230+
Full Balayage210+220+235+250+270+
Shine Service30+30+35+40+45+
Add-on to any color service
Men’s Color70+75+85+95+105+
Color Revision or Correction*70+75+80+85+90+
Consultation required prior to booking service. Pricing is listed as per hour for color revision and color correction services.

Texture

Brazilian Blowout Smoothing Treatment350+
Frizz-free, effortless, shiny and manageable hair that is achievable in half the time you currently spend on styling your hair. Lasts up to 12 weeks.
Brazilian Blowout Express60 mins | $200
A professional smoothing system that delivers 4 weeks of frizz-free, silky and manageable hair in 60 minutes or less
Brazilian Blowout Split End Repair TreatmentAdd-on 30 mins | $30+
Designed as an Add on service to repair damaged ends, prevent further breakage and to preserve and prolong the shape of precision cuts.
Nutriplenish™ - Nutrient-powered hydrationAdd-on $30
A superfood complex that hydrates hair for 72 hours and visibly replenishes all hair types and textures. Add on to any hair service. Excellent in dry climates.
Standard Permanent Wave100-170+
*Additional fee may apply due to condition and/or length of hair.
Specialty Perms135-255+
*Additional fees may apply due to condition and/or length of hair.

Hair & Scalp Treatments

Botanical Hair Therapy℠25+
Add-on
Add Extra Shine with a hair masque5+
Pramasana™ Scalp Therapy 25+
Add-on
Botanical Repair™ Treatment30+
Add-on

Bridal

Bridal Services
Planning a wedding can be the most exciting yet stressful time in a woman’s life. Our Bridal Consultant can help ease some of the tension, by helping you set a beauty timeline for your special day. All hair, skin, and body treatments for you and your bridal party can be arranged 3 months, 6 months, even a year in advance. By meeting with our consultant, she can help you combine your sense of style with a few ‘tricks-of-the-trade” for the look you’ve always imagined.
Bridal Practice Or Wedding Day Makeup Application75+
Bridal Practice Or Wedding Day Up-Do75 - 120+