SALON SERVICES

Salon

TANGERINE'S TIERED HAIR SERVICE STRUCTURE
At Tangerine, continuing education and offering our guests knowledge and experience in the latest hair services is paramount. We present four service levels from which you can choose. Depending on your individual needs, there is a Tangerine artist who can create the experience you are looking for. Promotion through these levels is based on a number of criteria including: education, customer satisfaction rates, salon experience with Tangerine and proficiency in advanced techniques.
NOUVEAU TALENT
All newly hired stylists, regardless of experience, must complete Tangerine's Assistant Education Program which includes hair cutting, Aveda hair color, texture techniques and hairstyling, before they join our Nouveau Team.
STYLIST
Our Stylists have obtained consistent high customer satisfaction reviews. Tangerine Stylists have completed Aveda advanced education programs in hair care, including advanced cutting, hair color and texture techniques.
SENIOR STYLIST
Tangerine Senior Stylists have time and again received excellent customer satisfaction reviews and high request rates from our guests. Senior Stylists have a minimum of 2 years experience at Tangerine and are extremely proficient in all phases of hair care. Senior team members are leaders within the salon and assist in developing and training our Nouveau Talent.
MASTER STYLIST
Tangerine's "A" level reserved for the absolute top stylists in the industry. "Aveda Pure-fessionals" are at the forefront in cut, color and styling trends and are Creative Directors within Tangerine Aveda Salon Spa.

Haircut-Style

All haircuts include stress-relieving scalp massage, shampoo, condition and styling.

Nouveau TalentStylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Women45+55+60+75+
Men35+40+45+60+
Children2533+39+50+
Treatment Cut*70+77+85+100+
Men’s Treatment Cut*55+60+65+80+
Men’s Shampoo & Relaxing Treatment25+35+35+35+
Shampoo & Blow Out30+36+42+50+
Special Occasion Style45+60+75+85+

*Treatment Cuts combine a haircut with a transformative botanical moisture or repair treatment leaving your hair healthy, shiny and improved by up to 86% taking no additional time.

Color

AVEDA's Full SpectrumTM, 97% naturally derived, damage free color, is truly a breakthrough in technology. Full SpectrumTM drenches each strand in sunflower, castor and jojoba oils to maintain the condition of your hair and deliver exceptional shine.

Nouveau TalentStylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Retouch Root Color70+82+92+105+
Full Color8595+120+140+
Partial Highlights/Lowlights80100+120+140+
Full Highlights/Lowlights95120+150+175+
Glossing Add-On25+30+35+40+
Men’s Color7080+90+105+
Men’s Grey Blending30+30+35+40+
Color Revision 75+85+90+
Color Revision or Correction are based per hour upon consultation and may require several visits to obtain desired results.

Texture

Brazilian Blowout Smoothing Treatment350+
Frizz-free, effortless, shiny and manageable hair that is achievable in half the time you currently spend on styling your hair. Lasts up to 12 weeks.
Nouveau TalentStylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Standard Permanent Wave90+120+140+160+
Specialty Perms115+150+170+200+
*Additional fees may apply due to condition and/or length of hair.

Bridal

Bridal Services
Planning a wedding can be the most exciting yet stressful time in a woman’s life. Our Bridal Consultant can help ease some of the tension, by helping you set a beauty timeline for your special day. All hair, skin, and body treatments for you and your bridal party can be arranged 3 months, 6 months, even a year in advance. By meeting with our consultant, she can help you combine your sense of style with a few ‘tricks-of-the-trade” for the look you’ve always imagined.
Bridal Practice Or Wedding Day Makeup Application75+
Bridal Practice Or Wedding Day Up-Do75 - 120+